Czech Republic, Georgia looking to implement projects with modern technologies
Business Materials 16 September 2019 14:59 (UTC +04:00)
The Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Czech Republic in the cooperation with the Czech Embassy will implement the projects with focus on the implementation of the modern technologies in Georgia in 2019, mentioned Ministry told Trend.
According to the ministry, the Georgian specialists are coming to the Czech Republic to learn about the modern technologies and find the opportunities for cooperation – for example the projects on Smart Cities technologies and rail vehicles.
As the representatives of ministry said, in its turn the Czech experts will visit Georgia to talk things over with the local decision makers. In particular. there are two projects regarding water and waste management planned until the end of the 2019.
"Talking about the investments of the Czech businesses into tourism, we are pleased to remind about the modern and environmentally friendly project of the Czech-Georgian cooperation Spa Complex “Green Resort” in Kobuleti," said the ministry.
The foundation of the Complex was laid in July 2019 and it is expected the first customers will inhabit the complex in the following years.