Turkmenistan's ministry to put up state property for sale
Business Materials 9 November 2019 12:15 (UTC +04:00)
ASHGABAT, Turkmenistan, Nov. 9
The Turkmen Ministry of Economy and Development will hold an auction on sale of state property at 10:00 on Nov. 27, 2019, at the address: 156, Archabil Avenue, Ashgabat.
The list of facilities to be put up for sale includes a shopping center, warehouses, shops, bakeries, food industry workshops and a greenhouse.
Turkmen and foreign citizens, as well as Turkmen non-state legal entities and foreign countries’ legal entities who have sent a bid in the prescribed form, have paid a deposit and a special fee, and have been registered for participation in the auction within the prescribed period, are allowed to participate.
Foreign legal entities, international organizations established under the laws of foreign states, and their permanent missions and branches in Turkmenistan can participate in the denationalization and privatization of state property only with the conclusion of the Turkmen Agency for Protection from Economic Risks under the Ministry of Economy and Development.
All auction participants have an opportunity to review the property put up for the sale.
Phone: (+99312) 39 46 09; (+99312) 39 46 75.