Azerbaijan signs dealer agreement with Belarusian machine-building company
Business Materials 21 May 2021 12:45 (UTC +04:00)
The Belarusian UKH Bobruiskagromash OJSC and Azerbaijan’s AZER N Agro LLC signed a dealer agreement and defined the main directions of work for 2021-2022, Trend reports referring to the Belarusian media.
According to the media, the Bobruiskagromash enterprise was visited by representatives of the Azerbaijani company.
"They got acquainted with the production, and also visited the exhibition exposition, which presented a wide range of agricultural machinery and equipment of the enterprise," the media said.
As a result of negotiations with the participation of the chairman of the Bobruisk city executive committee Alexander Studnev, a dealer agreement was signed between UKH Bobruiskagromash OJSC and AZER N Agro LLC.
A representative of the Azerbaijani company announced its readiness to promote a wide range of the model range of Belarusian agricultural machinery. At the first stage, it’s planned to conclude a contract for the supply of disc and segment-finger mowers, square balers, machines for applying mineral fertilizers and three- and four-body plows. Implementation of the contract is expected in June this year.