Azeri specialists to get familiar with experience of new technologies on agriculture production
Business Materials 18 November 2005 14:15 (UTC +04:00)
The Azerbaijani specialists will get familiar with the experience of new technologies in production of agriculture goods during the international conference to be organized by the International Center for Agricultural Research in the Dry Areas, the Agriculture Ministry of Azerbaijan told Trend.
The Agriculture Ministry noted that attending the event to be held in Tashkent from 19 to 24 November will be specialists of the scientific-agrarian center of the Agriculture Ministry
and Institute of Erosion of the National Academy of Sciences.
The conference will focus the role of technologies in increase of production of agriculture goods, efficiency of application of new technologies on increase of production, as well as exchange of experience of different countries on this direction, expansion of cooperation in the sphere of application of new technologies.