State Property Management Committee presents data on registration of right of property to Public Register Service
Business Materials 16 March 2006 16:57 (UTC +04:00)
The State Property Management Committee presented the data on registration of right of property, as well as data included in the register of state property to the Public Register Service under the Azerbaijan Cabinet of Ministers. The State Property Management Committee will regularly present the data on registered certificates on purchase of privatized state enterprises and objects, as well as state lands, joint stock companies found as a result of privatization, privatized property built at sites of privatized enterprises and objects by legal and physical entities to the Public Register Service, Trend reports referring to a news release by the Committee.
Besides, the Committee works on submission of quarterly information on changes in regard to the state property in the balance of Ministries, state committee and organizations.