Seoul to Host Azerbaijani-Korean Business Forum
Business Materials 20 April 2007 16:30 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku / Trend / An Azerbaijani-Korean Business Forum is expected to be held in Seoul on 24 April, a message being spread by AZPROMO (Azerbaijan Export and Investments Encouragement Fund) says. The Azerbaijan Economic Development Ministry and AZPROMO are the organizers of the forthcoming event.
Some forty Azerbaijani and about sixty Korean businessmen are expected to participate in the Business Forum. Heydar Babayev, Azerbaijan's Economic Development Minister, Kim Sang Yeoul, the President of South Korea's Chamber of Trade and Commerce, as well as representatives of the Korean Energy, Industry, and Trade Ministry, and other top-ranking officials are expected to give their speeches during the upcoming event. Direct negotiations between Azerbaijani and Korean businessmen will also be held during the forum.