International company commissions new well in Uzbekistan’s Ustyurt region
Oil&Gas Materials 22 November 2019 09:42 (UTC +04:00)
ERIELL Group international oilfield services has successfully commissioned well No. 80 of the Shimoliy Berdakh field in Uzbekistan’s Ustyurt region, Trend reports citing the company's statement.
The construction of a loop gas pipeline with a diameter of 108 × 6 mm and a length of 603.28 m has been completed. The well is connected to the existing gas transportation system Shimoly Berdakh, read the message.
The work was carried out jointly with Uzbekistan’s Uzbekneftegaz oil and gas company.
ERIELL, an international oilfield service group, provides well drilling and workover services to leading oil and gas companies in Russia, Central and Southern Asia, and Middle East.
The company has invested in technology and innovation to secure a position among industry leaders, providing services to the same high standards in extreme desert climates, mountainous regions and permafrost zones.
On drilling rigs, ERIELL Group uses modern equipment to achieve the best results in oil and gas well construction. Drilling rigs are operated using an automated control system for drilling, monitoring, and diagnostics. ERIELL Group has a fleet of more than 70 drilling units, from mobile units to super-heavy rigs with lifting capacity of over 600 tons.