Increase of Output for Azneftkimyamash
Oil&Gas Materials 7 December 2006 15:44 (UTC +04:00)
Over January to November 2006, Azneftkimyamash OJSC has produced an oil field, geological exploratory equipment, tools and spare parts at a total of AZN 20.5 mln, that is on 23.5% more than the corresponding period of last year, the Company informed Trend.
Azneftkimyamash OJSC was established on the basis of the State Company Azneftkimyamas on 22 March, 2001 by a decree of the Azerbaijani President. Fourteen engineering plants made up the Open Joint Stock Company.
The Company pointed out that during this period in particular, the output of the Sattarkhan Engineering Plant was AZN 3.1mln, Baki Fahlasi`s output was about AZN 2.5mln, Sabunchi Scientific Production Association was AZN 2.3 mln, Baku Machinery Works was AZN 1.8 mln, Surakhani Engineering Plant was 2.4 AZN mln and the Sardarov Plant was AZN 1.5 mln.
During this period the output comprised 19.5mln AZN, or 30% more than 2005.
In 2006, the output of Azneftkimyamash is expected to be at a level of AZN 21 mln.