Smart Systems Technology Completes Creation of Corporate Network for Azerbaijan’s Kapital Bank
ICT Materials 24 October 2007 19:28 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku / Trend corr S. Babayeva / Azerbaijan's telecommunications company Smart Systems Technology will complete the development of a 'data transfer' corporate network for Kapital Bank by November, the company reported on 24 October.
The company has created a corporate network for transferring data between Kapital Bank and its branches in the regions (Sumgayt, Sheki, Shamakhy, Mingachevir, Lankaran, Kachmaz, Sabirabad, Yevlakh, Khirdalan, Davachi, Siyazan, Gazakh, Astara, and Guba).
The bank has already been linked to its branches in Guba and Khirdalan. The entire network is planned to be put into exploitation within ten days.
Notably, Smart Systems Technology, an official partner of Oracle Corporation, was established in November 1999. The Company is engaged in rendering services of complex automation of banking and financing activity, designing and projecting installation of telecommunications networks, development of complex information systems, as well as consulting services in banking and financial sphere, as well as Internet services, selling up-to-date telecommunications equipment and many others. The Company is the official partner of Oracle Corporation in Azerbaijan.