Specialists from State Department for Radio Frequencies of Azerbaijan to Attend Refresher Courses in Saint Petersburg
ICT Materials 24 April 2008 18:53 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, 24 April / Trend / A group of specialist from State Department for Radio Frequencies of Ministry of Communication and Information Technology of Azerbaijan will take part in the refresher courses in Saint Petersburg in the State Telecommunication University named after professor M.A. Bonch-Bruyevich.
According to Ministry, the courses on Measurement of Parameters of Radiation of Sensors and Radio Monitoring will be held from 19 to 30 May.
Several employees of the Department have already taken part in refresher courses in this university in 2008.
Saint Petersburg State Telecommunications University named after M.A. Bonch-Bruyevich is the largest educational institution in Russia specialized in producing specialists on multi-channel telecommunication systems, communication networks, broadcasting, television, radio engineering, radio physics, electronics, video equipment, acoustics, software and technology in communication facilities, economy and management. The university has 7,000 students with 37 faculties, 13 research laboratories, post-graduate courses and experiment workshops.