Azercell Offers ImtahanCELL
ICT Materials 7 August 2008 14:54 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, 7 August / Trend / Azerbaijan's mobile operator Azercell Telecom offers ImtahanCELL service, using which subscribers can easily get the results of admission examinations to the Universities or Institution of higher educations via SMS.
According to Azercell, in order to get the results subscriber must send SMS with entrant's six-digit code to 7727. In case the subscriber has been enrolled he/she will get reply message with specialty code.
To know the specialty and which University or Institution of higher education you've been enrolled send SMS with student's specialty code to 7737.
Requests to 7727 and 7737 will be accepted only from Azercell subscribers during a week beginning from the day of official declare of admission examinations results on the part of State Students Admission Commission. Only reply messages from Azercell address are valid.
All the information in reply messages is provided by State Students Admission Commission.
One SMS-request costs 0.05 AZN (VAT excluded)/11 units.