Azerbaijan's Sumaks Technologies introducing new Smart parking system
ICT Materials 17 December 2019 16:24 (UTC +04:00)
Sumaks Technologies, an Azerbaijani company, has introduced a new Smart parking system in the country, a representative of the company told Trend.
“The new system is already applied at the ASAN Service (a state agency for public services to Azerbaijani citizens) of Azerbaijan’s Shamakhi district,” the company representative said.
“Smart parking is fully electronically controlled. It allows reserving free parking spaces using mobile devices, which simplifies the search for parking spaces and the maintenance process.”
Sumaks Technologies is engaged in production of technological products. The company not only manufactures products, but also, in cooperation with other countries, fulfills orders for software and hardware.
Sumaks Technologies, specializing in the development and improvement of software and hardware in the field of the internet of things, has established itself as a reliable company among its customers and partners. Sumaks Technologies products are domestically produced.