Communications minister expected at E-Nakhchivan conference
ICT Materials 13 June 2006 15:18 (UTC +04:00)
Participation of Azeri Communication Minister is expected at the international conference В"E-NakhchivanВ" to pass June 24 to 25 in Nakhchivan State University (NSU).
Ministry officials told Trend that among invited are Education Minister Misir Mardanov, president of National Academy of Sciences Mahmud Kerimov, number of representatives of scientific-research institutes from foreign countries.
At the conference, arranged by NSU and Communication Ministry, the issues of IT development in Nakhchivan implementation of IT in various spheres across the republic, information society in Nakhchivan and so will be discussed.
In the course of the conference, a video conferencing will be arranged with Lankaran State University, Baku State University, State Economic University, one of Turkish universities and Communication Ministry.