Uzbek-Korean Uz-Kor Gas Chemical to buy devices for production tree via tender
Tenders Materials 11 January 2021 09:07 (UTC +04:00)
Uzbek-Korean Uz-Kor Gas Chemical JV LLC has announced an open tender for the supply of shut-off devices for production trees in the wells of the Surgil field.
To participate in the tender, a company must meet the following minimum criteria:
The company should not be at the stage of reorganization, liquidation, or bankruptcy (submit a certificate from the tax office and the bank);
The company should not be registered in states or territories that provide a preferential tax regime and/or do not provide for the disclosure and provision of information when conducting financial transactions (offshore zones), or having bank accounts located in offshore zones in accordance with the legislation of Uzbekistan;
The company must be established at least six months before the announcement of the tender (submit notarized copies of the company's foundation agreement, company charter);
The company must submit a tender proposal in English and Russian.
Participation in the tender and the submission of the necessary documentation (participant's instruction) are provided free of charge, subject to receiving an official letter for the request for tender documentation indicating the email address of the recipient of the documentation. This letter must be signed by the manager and certified by the participant's seal.
Tender applications are accepted till 15:00 (GMT +5) — Feb. 9, 2021.