Uzbekistan Helicopters opens tender to purchase aviation equipment
Tenders Materials 30 August 2021 14:00 (UTC +04:00)
Uzbekistan Helicopters LLC announces tender for the purchase of Tail rotor drive chain for the MI-8MTV-1 helicopter.
Documents are accepted until 17:00 (GMT + 5) – September 8, 2021.
Terms of payment: 15 percent of the amount of the contract is transferred within 15 banking days from the date of signing the contract, the final payment of 85 percent - within 30 banking days after the signing of the certificate of completion.
It is necessary to indicate in the bids the cost for each item separately, the product category, the established resources, and service life, warranty obligations, the name of the manufacturer, terms, and conditions of delivery.
The competition is open to manufacturers or repair enterprises, foreign and domestic firms, and organizations that have appropriate certificates, as well as valid dealer agreements with manufacturers for the sale and supply of aircraft products.
Organizations and firms that are in the stage of reorganization, liquidation, or bankruptcy, that have not submitted all the necessary documents in due time, that improperly fulfilled their earlier obligations under previously concluded contracts, that are in a state of litigation or arbitration with customers, are not allowed to participate in the competition.
Bids are accepted at: 100167, Kum-Aryk st., Airport, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Phone: +998712155695.