Weekly tenders in the region (nov. 11 - 15)
Analysis Materials 19 November 2013 12:47 (UTC +04:00)
Turkmenistan to purchase equipment and spare parts for cement enterprises
Turkmencement Production Association under Turkmenistan's Ministry of Industry has announced a tender.
The subject of the tender is the purchase of spare parts, equipment and techniques for two cement plants in Ahal and Lebap provinces of Turkmenistan.
All interested enterprises and organizations must:
- Submit a written application for participation in the tender, indicating full name, legal status, place of registration and details;
- Read the Rules of competitive selection of suppliers;
- Get specification of the lot and technical requirements;
- Obtain tender documents paying 230 manat per lot (2.86 manat = $1) (tenders for each cement plant are held separately.)
Address: Ashgabat, Archabil Avenue, Turkmencement PO, the sixth floor, room number 618, the building of the industrial complex.
Packages with tender bids must be submitted to the abovementioned address within 10 days from the date of publication of the notice till 17:00 local time and will be considered after receipt of funds to the account.
For more information call: (99312) 39-00-50; 39-00-51; 39-00-53.
RWE Dea AG announces international tender in Turkmenistan
The German RWE Dea AG has announced an international tender in Turkmenistan.
The subject of the tender is to provide services for international recruitment of personnel and employment to support the exploration work near the city of Ekerem in Turkmenistan's Balkan velayat (province) within the framework of the agreement on sharing production, related to the sea 'Block 23' in the Turkmen sector of the Caspian the sea.
The mentioned types of services are needed in the period from January 2014 to August 2015, and may include the following specialties: drilling engineering and technical personnel, management personnel and supervision personnel, field geologist, personnel on health, safety, environment and quality assurance, personnel for construction supervision (control over the quality and quantity), electrical engineers, specialists in HVAC (heating, ventilation, and air conditioning) and mechanical engineers.
Interested parties should have sufficient experience and qualifications, and be able to quickly find and select the personnel and (or) provide such personnel to the company on a contractual basis, provide support services to the personnel.
For more information, companies wishing to participate in this tender should submit their application to below-mentioned address in written form no later than 14 calendar days from the date of publication of this announcement.
Address: RWE Dea AG Hamburg Attn. Mr. Jan van Hueth Ueberseering 40, D-22297 Hamburg / Germany.
Fax: 040/6375-3175.
The Executive Power of Azerbaijan's Neftchala region has announced a tender for several lots, the tender commission said.
Turkmenistan announces tender for medical equipment supply
The Ministry of Health and Medical Industry of Turkmenistan announces a tender.
The subject of the tender is the procurement of necessary medical supplies and medical equipment for the specialised TB hospital in the Akhal velayat (region) of the country.
To participate in the tender it is necessary to submit a written application and obtain a package of tender documents.
The deadline for obtaining the package of tender documents is November 21, 2013, 18:00 (local time).
Tender bids are accepted till December 2, 2013, 18:00 (local time) and should be delivered to the Ministry of Health and Medical Industry of Turkmenistan, Archabil shaely 20, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan.