More information about technical parameters (specification), the document submission rules are available at: "Shurtan Gas Chemical Complex", 180300, Shurtan settlement, Guzar district, Uzbekistan.
Telephone/fax: +99875 552-40-22.
website: www.sgcc.uz
The documents, submitted by the companies to participate in the tender No 17/15, are accepted until 17:00 (UTC/GMT +4 hours) on November 2, 2015, the tender No 18/15 - until 17:00 (UTC/GMT +4 hours) on November 3, 2015.
Tender: Turkmenistan to purchase spare parts for diesel locomotives
Railway Transport Ministry of Turkmenistan has announced a tender for purchasing spare parts for diesel locomotives and overhauling the anchors of traction motors.
- submit an application indicating the bidder's full name, legal status and details, attach the bidder's registration documents, power of attorney and the copy of passport of the representative and bidder;
- get specifications for the lots and technical requirements;
- obtain the package of tender documents;
- pay 575 Turkmen manats (including 75 manats of VAT) per lot.
The packages with tender bids will be received from 15:00 (UTC/GMT + 5 hours) to 18:00, every day in the cabinets 09.10 and 09.11, Turkmenistan's Railway Transport Ministry, 9th floor.
The deadline for submitting the tender bids - 17:00, October 8, 2015.
The applications should be sent to the following address: Ashgabat, Archabil Avenue, 162.
Turkmenistan's state oil concern extends tender
Turkmennebit (Turkmenoil) state concern of Turkmenistan has extended the international tender for purchasing chemical products and auxiliary materials.
All companies interested to participate in the tender are invited to:
- submit an application indicating the bidder's full name, legal status, country of registration, bank details and information about the company's activities;
- get specifications for the lot;
- get the package of tender documents by paying $575 (with VAT) per lot.
Applications from offshore companies won't be accepted.
Tender bids will be received till 12:00 (UTC/GMT +5 hours), Oct.16, 2015.
For more information please call: (+9312) 40-39-39 (fax for submitting applications); 40-39-40, 40-36-89, 40-39-35, 40-39-21, 40-31-17, 40-39-55.
The applications should be sent to the following address: Turkmenistan, Ashgabat, Archabil Avenue, 56.
Turkmen refinery announces int'l tender
Turkmenbashi Complex of Oil Refineries (TCOR) of Turkmenistan has announced an international tender for purchasing electrical equipment.
- submit a written application indicating the bidder's full name, legal status, country of registration, details and contact numbers;
- get the technical specification;
- obtain the package of tender documents by paying $575.
The tender bids should be submitted to the flowing address: Turkmenistan, Balkan province, Turkmenbashi city, TCOR.
The bids will be received within 30 days from the date of publication of the notification.
Tel.: +993243 2-48-49, 96-6-61, (tel./fax: +993243 2-22-04 - for submitting applications).