Meanwhile, the regulator will take complex measures to ensure the security of the population's deposits and other deposits, improve the deposit insurance system, enhance the financial sustainability, liquidity position and capital of banks.
Azerbaijan, Afghanistan sign several documents
A ceremony of signing Azerbaijani-Afghan documents was held with participation of Azerbaijan's President Ilham Aliyev and his Afghan counterpart Mohammad Ashraf Ghani.
Azerbaijani Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population and Afghanistan's Ministry of of Labor, Social Affairs, Martyrs and Disabled signed a memorandum of understanding "On cooperation in the sphere of labor, social protection and employment".
The sides also signed an agreement "On cooperation between Azerbaijan Television and Radio Broadcasting Closed Joint-Stock Company and the National Radio Television of Afghanistan".
Iran, Azerbaijan sign document for cooperation in various areas
Iran and Azerbaijan signed the final document of the 10th joint economic cooperation commission meeting in Tehran. The final memorandum of understanding covers cooperation in 12 various sectors including oil, gas, industry, trade, healthcare, culture, transportation and renewable energies, the Iranian state TV channel IRINN reported.
The document was inked by Iran's Minister of Communications and Information Technology Mahmoud Vaezi and Azerbaijan's Minister of Economic Development Shahin Mustafayev, who is on a visit in the Islamic Republic.
Azerbaijani, Iranian companies sign memorandum of understanding
Azerbaijani Akkord Industry Construction Investment Corporation has signed a memorandum of understanding with Iran's Abad Rahan Pars İnternational company.
The memorandum was signed as part of the Azerbaijani-Iranian Business Forum in Tehran, organized by the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO) and the Chamber of Commerce, Industry, Mines and Agriculture of Iran.
Along with officials, over 350 entrepreneurs of the two countries, representing industry, agriculture, construction, food industry, finance, consulting, tourism and others, attended the business forum.