Companies wishing to participate in the tender can obtain further information, and also get a complete package of tender documents at: JV Uz-Kor Gas Chemical LLC, Turtkul Guzari Str. 121, Nukus city, Republic of Karakalpakstan, Uzbekistan.
Phone/Fax: +998 (71) 238-92-23 / 24
Companies have to provide offers in English and Russian languages.
Participation in the tender and submission of the required documentation (guide member) are provided free of charge.
Bids are accepted until 15:00 (UTC/GMT+5hours) Jan.28, 2016 at: 107B Amir Timur st., the building of the International Business Centre, Block 12 C, Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan, 100084.
Tender to buy technological equipment in Uzbekistan
Uzelektroapparat-Electroshield JV JSC announces open tenders for selecting suppliers of technological equipment in Uzbekistan.
Tender #1 - selection of a supplier of technological equipment "Transformer TDTN-16000/110-U1" - 1 pc, the maximum purchase price - $450,000 (four hundred and fifty thousand US dollars) excluding VAT.
Tender #2 - selection of a supplier of technological equipment "Transformer TDTN-25000/110-U1" - 2 pcs, the maximum purchase price - $960,000 (nine hundred and sixty thousand US dollars) excluding VAT.
Tenders are held separately.
Customer - Uzelektroapparat-Electroshield JV JSC
Address: 1, Str. Tallimarjan, Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan, 100105.
Phone: (+998 71)291-27-92. Fax: (+998 71)291-35-33.
E-mail: [email protected] uz
For information and acquisition of tender documents it is important to apply to the working body on a daily basis from 9:00 to 17:30 (UTC/GMT+5 hours) except Saturdays and Sundays, at: Yunusobod, block 5, house 7, flat 1, Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan.
Phone/Fax: (99871)221-88-94.
Website: www:consalting.uz
Bids for each tender are accepted by the working body before 17:00 (UTC/GMT+5 hours) on 5 Feb., 2016.
Turkmen chemical concern announces tender
Turkmenhimiya State Concern announces an international tender to buy potassium chloride.
For participation in the tender is necessary:
- To submit an application indicating full applicant's name, legal status, country of registration and details;
- To obtain lot specification, technical requirements, and a package of tender documents by paying $200 per lot (excluding VAT and bank costs).
Deadline for bids submission - until 16:00 (UTC/GMT+5hours) Jan.25, 2016.
Phone: (+99312) 39-01-71, 39-01-83, 39-01-82, 39-01-14.
Turkmen refinery announces int'l tender
Turkmenistan's Turkmenbashi Oil Refineries Complex announces a pre-qualification process for the international tender.
The subject of the tender is to complete the design and construct a combined coking and tar deasphalting unit.
- submit a bid indicating the bidder's full name, legal status, country of registration, details and contact phone numbers;
The tender bids must be submitted to the following address: Turkmenbashi Oil Refineries Complex, Turkmenbashi city, Balkan province, Turkmenistan. The bids are accepted within two weeks from the date of publication.
Phone: +993243 2-52-66 (phone/fax: +993243 2-45-44, 2-22-04 for sending a bid).
Turkmen energy ministry announces int'l tender
The Turkmen energy ministry announces an international tender for the supply of street lighting.
All concerned individuals are invited to:
- submit an application listing the bidder's full name, legal status, country of registration, bank details;
- get the package of tender documents by paying $500 (bank payment and VAT free) per lot.
Tender bids will be received till 16:00 (UTC/GMT + 5 hours), Feb. 1, 2016.
The packages with tender bids will be accepted for consideration after obtaining the funds.
Phone: (+99312) 37-94-52, 37-94-31.
The bids must be sent to the following address: 55, st. 2022, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan.
LUKOIL announces tender for corrosion monitoring in Uzbekistan
LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company, the operator of LUKOIL national company's projects in Uzbekistan, announced the tender to conduct the corrosion monitoring in LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company's contract area (LUO / 60 / 12-15 / 530) in 2016-2018.
A complete set of bidding documents in the Russian language can be obtained after submitting a written bid (the bids on a letterhead signed by the head are accepted until January 15, 2016).
Address: "LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company", Republic of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, 100027, 1 "A" Olmazor st.
Telephone: (+99871) 140-40-40.
The bids are accepted until 15:00 (UTC/GMT +4 hours) on January 26, 2016 at the above-mentioned address.
The envelopes will be opened at 16:00 (UTC/GMT +4 hours) on January 26, 2016 in the presence of the authorized representatives of the participants.
Azerbaijani Central Bank announces tender related to currency transactions
The Central Bank of Azerbaijan (CBA) announced a tender for creating an automated system for monitoring transactions in foreign currency, said the message of tender commission published in the official press Jan. 15.
Applicants must submit their tender proposals and bank guarantee (at a rate of one percent of the bid value) no later than Feb. 29, 2016.
Bids must be valid until Apr. 20, 2016.
Cost for participation in the tender - 200 manats (AZN).
The tender will be held at 15:00 (UTC/GMT+4 hours) Mar.1, 2016 at the administrative building of the CBA.
Additional information can be obtained from:
Contact person: Nabi Aliyev;
Phone: (+99412) 493-11-22 (int. - 558);
E-mail: е-mail: [email protected];
Eni Turkmenistan Ltd to buy downhole equipment
Eni Turkmenistan Ltd. announces a tender for the casing supply.
The tender will close February 16, 2016, at 17:00 Turkmen time (UTC/GMT +5 hours).
The companies interested are invited to send an official request to the department of contracts and procurement at [email protected] and [email protected] for an official invitation to the tender.
MTS announces open request for proposals in Turkmenistan
MTS Turkmenistan, a branch of Russian mobile operator MTS, announced an open request for proposals for the right to sign agreement for provision of maintenance and repair of mobile generator sets.
Proposals will be accepted until Jan. 22, 17:00 (UTC/GMT+ 5 hours).
Additional information can be found on the organizer's website: www.mts.tm.
The organizer: Department of Procurement and Logistics Management.
Contact person: Vladimir Petrovskiy.
Phone: +99366 120023
The proposals should be sent to the following address: Chancellery, Main Office of the MTS Turkmenistan, 85, Avenue of Turkmenistan's Hero A. Niyazov, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan, 744035.