Source: State Statistics Committee and calculation by Trend
Investments put in major capital at the expense of funds of enterprises and organizations made up 3,478.2mln manats (with 2.8% drop), banking credits 321.4mln manats (85.4%), community funds 257.6mln AZN (57.5% up), budget funds 82.6mln manats (4.3 times), non-budgetary funds 82.6mln manats (61.1%).
In compliance with the decree of the Cabinet of Ministers dated 8 February 2006 it is planned to allocate 882.3m AZN for the implementation of construction work at the expense of the budget funds. Over the past 10 months of 2006 some 555.3mln manats, 62.8% of the sum was spent. Some 62.8% of la investments falls on construction and assembly work.
Investments directed at repair and construction work rose 9.5 and made 2408.3mln manats. 4,075,9mln manats (85.8%) has been directed for the construction of production facilities, while 674.2m manats (14.2%) non-production facilities