Azerbaijan’s mobile operator Nar Mobile to create internship platform for students
Photo: Azerbaijan’s mobile operator Nar Mobile to create internship platform for students / Azerbaijan
Baku, Azerbaijan, March 7
Attaching a high importance to education, science and innovations, Azerbaijan's mobile operator Nar Mobile has signed a new cooperation contract with the Enactus (Entrepreneurial. Action. Us.) Program, the company said on March 7.
Aiming to attain better achievements, start a new cooperation and exercise more effective influence on the society in 2014, the Enactus judges it very important to begin the partnership with one of the largest telecommunication companies of Azerbaijan - Nar Mobile.
The Enactus Program joined by 57,000 students and over 1,600 teams from 39 countries is being also implemented in Azerbaijan since 2006. This year's X Enactus National Contest that will be organized with the participation of more than 500 students and 14 University teams draws a huge public interest. Under the Enactus Program, students will form their teams to express their opinions and share business ideas. Such projects aim to increase living standards of the public and it helps students to share their experience and learn theories of market economy, leadership skills, financial successes and business ethics that bring benefits to themselves, the society and the countries.
Joining willingly this initiative, Nar Mobile sets up a sophisticated platform for students and youngsters to spread their new ideas, gain working experience and prove their force. Thus, students that will feel the business environment can contribute to the daily activities of the mobile operator while the most talented ones selected among them will get a career opportunity in Nar Mobile in future.