Azerbaijani AtaBank official sponsor of international “Caucasian Motofest”
Photo: Azerbaijani AtaBank official sponsor of international “Caucasian Motofest” / Economy news
On 29-31 August of 2014, first Motofest in Caucasus with participation of bikers from various countries was held in Shaki. During all event "AtaMatik"- Mobile ATM of AtaBank, provided various banking operations to all participants, delegates and supporters near the Ashagi Karvansaray, architectural monument of Sheki. Everyone was able to make cash, non-cash and other banking operations via AtaMatik.
Constantly offering its customers innovative technological opportunities "AtaBank" OJSC's Board Member - Executive Director Elnur Osmanov said that many bikers from various countries participated in Motofest and the Bank is proud to provide banking services in such prestigious event. It would be desirable to remind that bikers from USA, England, Turkey, Russia, Georgia, Croatia, Iran and etc. were participated in Motofest.
Functioning since 1993 "AtaBank" OJSC is one of the biggest commercial organizations of Azerbaijan. Today AtaBank is considered as a hi-tech universal bank. Bank is functioning with 25 branches and divisions in Baku and in the regions of Azerbaijan. "AtaBank" OJSC is a universal bank rending full complex of services to corporate and private clients.