SAZZ is new feature on telecommunications market
Photo: SAZZ is new feature on telecommunications market / IT
Azerbaijan, Baku, Nov. 29 / Trend /
AzQtel launched the commercial activity of its improved 4G Mobile WiMAX network under the new SAZZ brand at the BakuTel-2010 exhibition on Nov. 23.
Mobil WiMAX's advanced network was presented with new services and new types of desktop and USB modems to connect to the SAZZ 4G network.
AzQtel's enhanced network allows users to use the Internet with the comfort of mobile communications and the quality of a dedicated line.
The "Standard" tariff plan, with a speed of up to 10 Mb / s and unlimited traffic, costs only 25 manat. Unlimited tariff packages allows users to access the most popular Internet resources.
SAZZ is simplicity and convenience. The service covers the central part of the capital and coastal settlements. The network will also soon launch in the cities of Sumgayit and Khirdalan. Network construction is also underway in other cities and districts of Azerbaijan.
AzQtel began implementing the 4G network for the first time in Azerbaijan in 2007.
The company has provided high-speed wireless Internet services based on Mobile WiMAX technology since 2008. As a result of its successful activity, AzQtel occupies a strong position on the telecommunications market in Azerbaijan.
The 4G Mobile WiMAX technology is a means of wireless communications.
WiMAX technology has broad capabilities in terms of high-speed wireless data transmission. It also provides many additional Internet services.
The founders of AzQtel decided to launch large-scale operations to improve and expand the network coverage in September 2009.
At present, AzQtel has completed operations to improve and expand the network. As a result, the company has provided 4G wireless Internet coverage to most of the Absheron Peninsula.
AzQtel's enhanced network is presented to the users under the SAZZ brand.
AzQtel is systematically expanding its network coverage with the aim of covering all of Azebaijan.
Additional information is available on the website: