Photo: Another Georgian citizen killed during the opposition protests in Kiev / Georgia
Another Georgian citizen was found dead on the approach of Khreschatyk to Kiev.
The body of David Kipiani, who was killed by a sniper's bullet, was found last night, confidential sources reported.
Kipiani moved to Kiev a year ago. He was a member of the United National Movement Party and was in Kiev together with members of the 'Free Zone' Georgian organisation.
The Georgian Embassy confirmed the death of Kipiani. However, according to their data, the medical report by Ukrainian doctors said he died of natural causes.
The body of the first Georgian killed in Kiev, Zurab Khurtsia was brought home last night.
Unrest in the Ukrainian capital of Kiev resumed on February 18, on the day of the Ukrainian parliament's meeting, during which the opposition demanded the restoration of the 2004 Constitution.
Radicals broke into a building in the centre of Kiev's, burned tyres and threw stones at cars and police officers. Ukrainian police said the opposition used firearms for the first time. Doctors said that in total, 351 people requested medical care, 241 riot participants were hospitalised and 25 were killed.
Among the dead are 10 police officers. Over 70 law enforcement officers were shot and wounded during clashes with radicals.