Another ceasefire violation from Armenia
Armenian-Azerbaijani conflict Materials 30 July 2017 09:39
Ermənistan silahlı qüvvələrinin bölmələri cəbhənin müxtəlif istiqamətlərində sutka ərzində atəşkəs rejimini 140 dəfə pozub
Over the past 24 hours, Armenia’s armed forces have 140 times violated the ceasefire along the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said July 30.
Armenian armed forces, located in Aygeovit, Berkaber villages of Ijevan district, in Chinari village of Berd district and on nameless heights in Krasnoselsk district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan's Armed Forces located in Bala Jafarli village and on nameless heights in Gazakh district, in Aghdam, Kokhanebi, Asrik Jirdakhan and Munjuglu villages of Tovuz district and on nameless heights in Gadabay district.
The positions of Azerbaijan’s Armed Forces were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages of Terter district, Bash Garvand, Javahirli, Sarijali, Novruzlu, Marzili villages of Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend district, Ashaghi Veysalli, Garvand, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli district and Mehdili village of Jabrayil district, as well as from positions located on nameless heights in Goygol, Goranboy, Terter, Aghdam, Khojavend and Fuzuli districts.