Member of Pakistani Senate: Ethno fascism of Armenia - menace to regional stability
Armenian-Azerbaijani conflict Materials 26 September 2020 13:21 (UTC +04:00)
The ethno fascism of Armenia is a menace to regional stability, Member of the Senate of Pakistan Anwar ul Haq Kakar told Trend.
Commenting on the presence of Armenian ASALA terror organizations in the occupied territories of Azerbaijan, Kakar said he strongly condemns terrorist activities on Azerbaijan's occupied lands, and Armenia's targeting of Azerbaijani civilians.
“These actions are a crime against humanity. The ethno fascism by Armenia and the fact that a terrorist is treated as a hero in Armenia (Garegin Nzhdeh), is a menace to regional stability and is a grave violation of human rights,” Kakar said.
“I appeal to the international community to recognize these actions for what they are as soon as possible, and be wary of these trends as it can engulf not just immediate neighbors, but its protracted presence can ignite new fire in Europe too,” Kakar said.
He once again emphasized that injustice anywhere should be obstructed or otherwise it has all the potential to become a new norm.