3 regional and 1 city NIP organizational chairmen can be dismissed
Politics Materials 6 April 2006 18:48 (UTC +04:00)
The National Independence Party (NIP) chairmen of Jalilabad, Lachin, Karabakh districts and the Mingechavir city organization can be dismissed, the NIP press-service head, Ali Orujev told Trend.
He said that the reason of the dismissal could be the fact that the above mentione district heads are supporters of the ex-party chairman, Ali Aliyev. If these persons will not respect the party codex, program, protest against the party` s political line they will be relieved from their positions, he said. He added that regional conferences should be held once in 3 years and if heads of these regional organizations will show respect to the chairman there will not have any problems.
Orujev said that the same problem existed in the Lerik regional organization of the party. However, the matter is already resolved. Noting that the NIP Jalilabad head is Faradj Bayramov, Mingechavir- Telman Mammedov, Lachin- Asaif Isayev and Karabakh Fazil Usubov.