Congratulatory messages on Azerbaijani president’s birthday received
Baku, Azerbaijan, Dec. 24
The congratulatory messages in connection with Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev's birthday are received.
President of the Kyrgyz Republic Almazbek Atambayev sent a congratulatory message.
"Accept my heartfelt congratulations as you celebrate your birthday," President Atambayev's congratulatory message says.
"In Kyrgyzstan you are known as a firm supporter of development of friendship and mutually beneficial cooperation between the Kyrgyz Republic and the Republic of Azerbaijan," the letter says.
"I am confident that through joint efforts Kyrgyz-Azerbaijani brotherly relations will further develop for the good of our countries and peoples," President Atambayev wrote.
"I wish you, dear Ilham Heydarovich, good health, happiness, and success in your responsible state activity."
President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov sent a congratulatory message.
"Please accept my heartfelt congratulations and best wishes on the occasion of your birthday," President Karimov's congratulatory message says.
"Today we witness large-scale transformations and radical reforms carried out under your leadership in the fields of state and public building, economy and social development of Azerbaijan, coherent and principled foreign policy, which ensures the strengthening of the country's international reputation," the letter says.
"I am confident that built on the principles of traditional friendship, mutual trust and respect for each others` interests, the strategic partnership between Azerbaijan and Uzbekistan will further remain an unshakable foundation of our multidimensional and mutually fruitful cooperation in the best interests of the two countries and peoples," President Karimov wrote.
"Taking this opportunity I would like to wish you, dear Ilham Heydarovich, good health, family happiness and well-being, and the fraternal people of Azerbaijan peace and prosperity," the letter says.
President of the Republic of Belarus Alexander Lukashenko sent a congratulatory message.
"Please accept my most sincere congratulations on the occasion of your birthday," President Lukashenko's congratulatory message says.
"Your far-sighted, strategically verified policy, your organizational talent, a truly state approach to settlement of the most difficult problems deservedly earned you people`s love, deep respect and immense prestige not only in Azerbaijan, but also beyond its borders," the letter says.
"Belarus highly values your personal contributions to the strengthening of cooperation between our countries, which is successfully developing in all areas and is based on open dialogue and full mutual understanding," President Lukashenko wrote.
"I am confident that strong traditions of friendship, mutual support and trust between Azerbaijan and Belarus will continue to be a solid foundation for the overall development of cooperation in the best interests of our people," the letter says.
"Dear Ilham Heydarovich, I wholeheartedly wish you good health, happiness, and further success in achieving your goals," he wrote.
King of Jordan Abdullah II ibn Al-Hussein sent a congratulatory message.
"It is with much pleasure that I would like to extend to Your Excellency my most sincere felicitations and best wishes on the happy occasion of Your Excellency`s birthday anniversary," Al-Hussein's congratulatory message says.
"Please accept my best wishes for your personal health, happiness," the letter says.
The co-chairmen and members of the board of the Nizami Ganjavi International Center sent the congratulatory message.
"Dear, Mr. President, it is a pleasure to join your many friends and well-wishers to extend to you our best wishes for your birthday," the congratulatory message says.
"May you have many returns enjoying health, happiness and success," the letter says.
"We also seize this opportunity to repeat our sincere thanks for your strong support to the Nizami Ganjavi International Center (NGIC) and for your personal kindness and generosity towards the Members of the NGIC Board," the letter says.
"We are fully convinced that with your leadership and continued support the NGIC will go from success to success," the message says.
BP Regional President Gordon Birrell sent a congratulatory letter.
"Please accept my sincere congratulations on the occasion of your birthday," Birrell's congratulatory letter says.
"I wish you and your family good health and prosperity," the letter says.
"Taking this opportunity, I would like to congratulate you and the people of your country on the occasion of the forthcoming Solidarity Day of World Azerbaijanis and the New Year," he wrote. "I convey my best wishes for continued success and well-being to you and the people of Azerbaijan."
"I am very grateful for your recognition of our role and efforts, and appreciate the high state award you have recently decorated me with," he wrote.
"We at BP attach great importance to Azerbaijan and are very proud of our operations here," he wrote. "Over the course of these years we have delivered significant projects in the region. In this regard I would like to thank you personally for your valuable support of our projects and operations. We also highly appreciate the cooperation with the Government of Azerbaijan and look forward to continuing this fruitful and sustainable cooperation in the future."
"We would also like to reiterate that BP remains true to its commitments to the Government of Azerbaijan and will do everything it can to implement them," he wrote.