Get smooth shopping experience with payment cards of Azer Turk Bank
Society Materials 5 February 2016 12:13 (UTC +04:00)
Azer Turk Bank offers customers, who prefer cashless payment, smooth shopping experience with its convenient and secure payment cards. These cards allow customers to pay at trade and service points equipped with POS-terminals, releasing them from the necessity of carrying cash. Cardholders of Azer Turk Bank can also benefit from using such services as "Card to Card", "Сash In", "Cash To Any Card", "POS Credit", "SMS Notification", "PIN Change", "Internet Banking", "Mobile Banking". Payment cards enable customers to implement various banking operations, control bank account from mobile phone and perform safe electronic payments anytime from anywhere. Debit and credit payment cards can be ordered directly from any branch of Azer Turk Bank or through online order at www.azerturkbank.az.
In order to increase awareness of people about the advantages of cashless payments the Bank permanently provides full information through its corporate pages at social networks. Through these pages, users can obtain information about ordering of payment cards, use guidelines or address any other question to the Bank's employees.
Azer Turk Bank OJSC, which operates since 1995, by 75% is owned by the Government of Azerbaijan. More information about the Bank, its service network, products and services is available at www.azerturkbank.az, the Bank's corporate pages at social networks or at (012) 945 Call Center.