Azerbaijan announces date of trial of another mercenary who fought in Karabakh for Armenia
Society Materials 11 June 2021 12:43 (UTC +04:00)
The start date of the trial of another mercenary, Eduard Dubakov, who found on Armenia's side in Karabakh, was announced in Azerbaijan, Trend reports.
The trial will be held at the Baku Court on Grave Crimes on June 23, 2021, beginning at 10:30 (GMT +4).
It will be chaired by Judge Samir Aliyev.
A criminal case was initiated against Russian citizen Eduard Dubakov under Articles 214-3.1 (Getting training on methods of committing offenses stipulated for by Articles 102, 214, 215, 219, 219-1, 226, 227, 277 or 282 of this Code, the use of firearms, explosives or devices, toxic substances, other common unsafe practices or technical means to commit these acts), 218.2 (Participation in criminal community (criminal organization) or in association of organizers, heads or other representatives of the organized groups), 318.2 (illegal crossing of the state border of Azerbaijan by a group of people upon prior conspiracy or by an organized group) of the Criminal Code of Azerbaijan.