Azerbaijan Ministry of Ecology: destroying ecology in occupied Azerbaijan territories the Armenian strike a blow to the nature in the whole planet
Society Materials 10 May 2006 20:00 (UTC +04:00)
Precious species of trees are exterminated in Agdam region of Azerbaijan occupied by the Armenian, reports Trend , with reference to press service of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources. Vegetation has been fully exterminated in Garvand, Goytapa, Ahmahagali villages of the region and related reports have been prepared in accordance with these facts.
Additionally, according to evidences given by eye-witnesses to the ministry, the Armenian have cut down a 400 years old plane-tree, which was transported to Armenian territory.
Press service of the ministry also reported that according to latest information all vegetation around the mosque in the center of the city and evergreen trees have been fully exterminated.
В"These facts are an obvious evidence of occupation policy of the Armenian. Actually they are delivering a blow to the whole nature of the planet the ministry considers.