Azerbaijan to hold auctions on privatization of state property objects
Economy Materials 18 July 2022 09:16 (UTC +04:00)
BAKU, Azerbaijan, July 18. State Service on Property Issues is state service under the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan will hold auctions on the privatization of state property on August 2 and August 9, Trend reports via Economy Ministry.
Shares of five joint-stock companies, 10 small state-owned enterprises will be put up for auction on August 2, and 17 vehicles, seven small state-owned enterprises and two objects which construction has not been completed, on August 9.
Applicants can register as auction participants by selecting the appropriate auction service on the Electronic Services Portal and paying 10 percent of the initial auction price of the object.
Those interested can also participate in the auction online.
Those interested in the process can observe the auction without registration by visiting the Property Services Space and selecting the "Electronic Auction" section on the day of the auction.