Baku's commercial facilities decrease in price
Economy Materials 9 June 2023 18:15 (UTC +04:00)
BAKU, Azerbaijan, June 9. The average price for renting commercial facilities in Baku has decreased over the year, CEO of Azerbaijan's MBA (Marketing, Business, and Analysis) Consulting Group Nusrat Ibrahimov told Trend.
"The average cost of one square meter of commercial facilities in April 2023 decreased by 8.53 percent compared to the previous month and by 12.39 percent on an annual basis to 16.41 manat ($9.65)," Ibrahimov said.
According to him, in the capital, the total volume of offers on the rental market of commercial facilities in April this year amounted to 747 (an increase of 19.71 percent compared to the previous month, and by 47.84 percent year on year).
MBA LTD, the consulting and evaluation company, which has been registered since March 2008, provides consulting and marketing services in various sectors of the economy. During this period, the company passed international certification in the field of marketing and appraisal activities, creating a vast business network. The company's specialists also act as trainers at organized courses on marketing, business organization, legal services, real estate activities (buying and selling real estate), and valuation.
MBA Ltd consulting company is accredited and entered into the register of the Central Bank of Azerbaijan and the Ministry of Finance of Azerbaijan in accordance with the national valuation standards in the field of valuation of property (immovable and movable) and business.