Azerbaijan’s Agah Group construction company reveals cost of tender won abroad
Construction Materials 27 February 2020 21:01 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan’s Agah Group construction company has won an international tender in Georgia related to the implementation of a construction project, Director of the company Javid Gurbanov told Trend.
The project includes reconstruction of the administrative building of the National Botanical Garden on Georgia, Gurbanov noted.
“The tender amount is 2 million lari ($714,285),” the director said. “In April this year, it is planned to begin reconstruction of this facility.”
Agah Group has been operating in Azerbaijan since 2009 and is engaged in construction of production facilities, large warehouses and storage facilities, livestock complexes, office buildings and other large facilities in Baku and the districts.
To date, the company has implemented a number of major construction projects in Baku and the districts.
The company built large production facilities of national importance in Azerbaijan’s Agjabadi, Salyan and other districts.
($1= 2.8 lari on Feb. 27)