Uzbekistan creates recreation zone in its Namangan region
Construction Materials 17 August 2020 15:54 (UTC +04:00)
Uzbekistan builds a recreation zone worth $800,000 in Pap district of the country's Namangan region, Trend reports with reference to Uzbekistan National News Agency.
Of this amount, $400,000 is foreign investment of the Russian partner, while the rest of the funds will be provided by the project initiator, Russian Cosmos Apart Hotel.
An overhead road, attraction with hot-air balloons, observation platforms on the roofs of houses, artificial caves, swimming pool, phyto bar, gym, restaurant and parking will be accommodated on the territory of the complex.
The construction of a hotel has already started on a two-hectare site, while the construction of an administrative building and a swimming pool is almost completed.
"The sides already allocated $200,000 of foreign investment for the project. It is planned that the recreation zone will open in December 2020. At the next stage, housing, kindergarten and other service facilities will be built," the message said.
The complex will offer not only housing and meals, but also medical, transportation and communication services, beauty salons services and sightseeing trips.