Azerbaijani Central Bank postpones tender for activity-based management system creation
Business Materials 17 August 2012 20:59
Azerbaijan, Baku, Aug. 17 / Trend /
The Central Bank of Azerbaijan (CBA) has extended tender procedure terms, announced in connection with the establishment of the Activity based costing / Management system.
"In this regard, changes were made in tender conditions," the tender commission said on Friday.
The tender procedure has been moved from August 24 to October 4. It will take place at 15:00 in the administrative building of the Central Bank at the address: Baku, R.Beybutov street, 32. Contact person - Araz Nasirov (Department of Financial Management), Tel: (012) 493 1122 (567), Fax: 493-98-22, e-mail: [email protected]
Bids must remain valid until November 23, 2012, and the bank guarantee will be valid until January 11, 2013.
The applicant must submit a tender proposal and bank guarantee no later than 18:00 October 1, 2012, and other documents - until September 25.
New applicants wishing to participate in the tender, can get a set of basic conditions, presenting to the Central bank reference on the transfer of participation fee. The fee for participation in the tender is 300 manat.
Creation of the activity based costing / management system, is provided within 12 months after the signing of the contract.
Activity-Based Costing ensures an analytical model that describes how specific products or customers use different volumes of services delivered from indirect or additional sources.
The official exchange rate is 0.7854 AZN to $1 on Aug. 17.