Tender for vocational training centre construction for Sumgait Chemical Industrial Park extended
Business Materials 19 November 2013 16:25 (UTC +04:00)
The Sumgait Chemical Industrial Park under the Azerbaijani Economic Development Ministry extended a tender announced in October for the purchase of construction operations of a Vocational Training Centre at the 167.66 hectare park, the tender commission said today.
Bids are accepted until 17:00 p.m. on November 26, 2013. The procedure of opening the tender bids will be held at 12:00 p.m. on December 16, 2013.
The cost of participation in the tender is 500 manat.
All concerned parties may apply to contact person Natig Rasulzade by calling (+99412 488 80 65.
According to a presidential decree on the establishment of the Sumgait Chemical Industrial Park signed in December last year, the Ministry of Economic Development was entrusted to implement measures supporting the creation and development of production and processing chemical industrial companies at the park to enhance the capacity of the chemical industry and establish private enterprises in the area and manufacture competitive products from local raw materials.