Second International Caspian Energy Forum – 2014 presented in Astana
The Caspian European Club (CEIBC) delegation headed by Chief Executive Officer of CEIBC Telman Aliyev is participating in the 7th Astana Economic Forum (AEF) which is held from May 21 to 23.
Presentation about the II International Caspian Energy Forum -2014 to be hosted in Tbilisi in November of this year was held during the forum.
Prime Minister of the Republic of Kazakhstan Karim Massimov was presented the following issue of the Caspian Energy journal and provided detailed information about Caspian Energy Forum due in Tbilisi and in Baku.
Participants of AEF, officials of the Republic of Kazakhstan, heads of companies and investors familiarized themselves with new issues of the Caspian Energy journal as well as showed interest to participation in Tbilisi and Baku forums to be held in November 2014 and in March 2015 respectively.
The Caspian Energy journal was of particular interest to forum participants, Telman Aliyev emphasized.
The Caspian Energy journal is spread in 50 countries of the world. Interviews of presidents and prime ministers of the Caspian-Black Sea and Mediterranean region countries, EU and CIS states as well as heads of large trans-national companies, reviews and analytical materials of leading experts are published in every issue of the journal.
Published in previous issues of the Caspian Energy journal were interviews of the President of the Swiss Confederation Didier Burkhalter, President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili, Prime Minister of Bulgaria Plamen Oresharski, Prime Minister of Estonia Andrus Ansip, Prime Minister of the Lithuanian Republic Algirdas Butkevičius, Prime Minister of Romania Victor-Viorel Ponta, OPEC Secretary General Abdallah Salem el-Badri.
According to different estimates, the Caspian Energy is one of 5 leading editions of the Caspian-Black Sea and Baltic regions. It serves as a guideline for many investors in determining their activity line in the Caspian-Black Sea and Baltic regions.
All the visitors of the website may view the content of the journal after registration.