Azerbaijani entrepreneurs to export products more easily (PHOTO) (UPDATE)
Business Materials 14 February 2018 15:47 (UTC +04:00)
The Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communications of Azerbaijan has presented a neü service, to be provided by Azexport.az digital trading hub and Azexport portal, the Center told Trend on Feb.14.
The service is available here. It will help entrepreneurs to simplify the export of their products to foreign markets.
The new service will allow entrepreneurs to obtain all the required export permits, issue customs declarations and even enjoy subsidies under the export stimulation initiative, manager of Azexport portal Zaur Gardashev said addressing the meeting dedicated to the launch of the service.
“Entrepreneurs will be able to fill the declaration, sharing a minimum of personal information. The service users will be required to specify a name of the exported product and a destination country only once. Afterwards, the system will automatically determine and provide a list of all necessary documents. Then, with the entrepreneur’s consent, an export application is composed and sent to the related state organizations to acquire necessary permissions,” Gardashev said.
He noted, that implementation of the new system will minimize contacts between entrepreneurs and officials. The e-service also simplifies permission acquiring process for residents of regions.