Shareholders of Rogun Dam to increase authorized capital
Business Materials 21 May 2018 16:57 (UTC +04:00)
The shareholders of the Company will discuss the issue of increasing the authorized capital of JSC "Rogun HPP" on June 15 this year
The shareholders of the Rogun Dam JSC will discuss increasing the authorized capital on June 15, 2018, the Asia-Plus news agency reported.
This issue will be considered during the next annual meeting of the Society of Shareholders, which will be held at the National Library of Tajikistan.
The amount of the authorized capital of Rogun Dam JSC is currently 14 billion somoni. It was increased during the annual meeting in May 2015. Prior to this, in February 2014 at the extraordinary general meeting of shareholders, the authorized capital of the Company had been increased from 6 billion to 12 billion somoni.
During the forthcoming meeting in June, it is planned to amend the Charter of the Rogun Dam JSC. It is also planned to approve the Charter of the Directorate.