Azerbaijani investors offered luxury land plots in Montenegro
Business Materials 27 November 2018 16:51 (UTC +04:00)
Resido Montenegro company, engaged in selling real estate in Montenegro, intends to find buyers in Azerbaijan, Emin Musayev, the company’s representative, told Trend.
He noted that the company offers the sale of land plots starting from 500,000 euros in Montenegro.
“Prices for vacant land plots in Montenegro range within 500,000 euros - 3 million euros and higher, depending on their location in Montenegro,” Musayev said. “At the same time, the company is engaged in selling luxury villas, mansions, as well as hotels in Montenegro. The company is looking for potential property buyers in Azerbaijan and plans to get acquainted closer with the local market.”
He noted that in general, in Montenegro there is a certain base of clients from Azerbaijan, showing great interest in the country’s real estate market.
“Considering this, the company plans to expand its business through the sale of residential real estate, large facilities and land plots with the participation of Azerbaijani citizens or local companies,” Musayev said.