Large warehouse under construction in Baku to store foodstuff (Exclusive)
Business Materials 28 January 2019 15:07 (UTC +04:00)
Nabucco Memarlig ve Inshaat, which is a construction company operating in Azerbaijan, has begun construction of a large warehouse in Baku to store food products, Director of the company Kamaladdin Masimov told Trend.
The director noted that the company is mainly engaged in the construction of private villas and other real estate objects.
The mentioned construction is of private order. Masimov did not unveil any other details.
"We mainly work with individual customers on a contract basis, and presently, it is the main source of income for our company. At the same time, our technical capabilities and human resources allow us to build any objects of national importance. Unfortunately, so far we have not received such requests, and accordingly there is no experience in this direction," the director said.
The current situation in the construction sector of Azerbaijan can be evaluated as stable, Masimov said.
"We can't say that there is some kind of construction boom, but in general, there is a certain development dynamics in this sector," the director added.