Belgian company shows interest in production of cooling systems in Uzbekistan
Business Materials 28 January 2019 17:40 (UTC +04:00)
Baku, Azerbaijan, January 28
Uzbek ambassador to Belgium Dilyor Khakimov held talks with leading international company Jaga Climate Designers on January 25, Trend reports with reference to UzDaily.
The Belgian side highly appreciated a number of large-scale infrastructure projects implemented by Uzbekistan on the initiative of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev, including “Tashkent City” in the capital, and expressed readiness to take part in them.
As a result of negotiations, the Belgian company confirmed its interest in creating a joint venture in Uzbekistan to produce heating, cooling and ventilation systems.
Parties agreed that in the very near future a representative delegation of Jaga Climate Designers will visit Uzbekistan to conduct specific negotiations in relevant ministries and departments on this project.
Jaga Climate Designers is a developer of high-quality and exclusive heating, cooling and ventilation systems which are exported to more than 50 countries of the world.