Azerbaijan's TITAN GROUP to increase production significantly by late 2019
Business Materials 11 March 2019 18:59 (UTC +04:00)
The "TITAN GROUP" Industrial Companies Association plans to significantly increase its production volume by the end of 2019, Zemfira Ismayilova, vice-president of the association, told Trend.
The TITAN GROUP expects its production to grow by 40-50 percent before the end of 2019, the vice-president said.
"The association has invested in the purchase of the latest modern technologies, they are being introduced in the production process, which also has a positive effect on the quality of our products. This applies to the production of sandwich panels, refrigerated display cases and other products of the company," Ismayilova said.
The vice-president noted that TITAN GROUP is the only company in Azerbaijan that produces fire-resistant PIR sandwich panels, which are used in the construction of residential buildings, walls, roofs, etc.
"TITAN GROUP, besides the new type of sandwich panels with polyisocyanurate foam (PIR) filler and refrigeration equipment for commercial and industrial enterprises in Azerbaijan, is engaged in the production of industrial, heating and refrigeration equipment for catering," Ismayilova said.
TITAN GROUP was established in 2002.
The company's enterprises are located in the settlement of Bulbula, Surakhani district, as well as in the settlement of Bina.