Azerbaijan’s TITAN GROUP talks plans for coming months of 2019
Business Materials 8 April 2019 16:14 (UTC +04:00)
TITAN GROUP, Azerbaijan’s largest manufacturer of industrial goods, has started to increase the production of sandwich panels with polyisocyanurate foam (PIR) filler, the company told Trend.
According to the source, the company plans to increase production by 40 percent.
"Next month, the company will introduce a qualitatively new product to the domestic market - refrigerated display cases manufactured according to European design. We also produce industrial, heating and refrigeration equipment for catering enterprises, and plan to increase the volume of these types of products," the company representatives said.
It was noted that the priority of the company is to increase the production of new products of the company, and their export will be considered as early as next year.
TITAN GROUP is the only company in Azerbaijan that produces fire-resistant PIR sandwich panels, which are used in the construction of residential buildings, walls, roofs, etc.
TITAN GROUP is also engaged in the production of sandwich panels with polyisocyanurate foam (PIR) filler, as well as the production of refrigeration equipment for commercial and industrial enterprises in Azerbaijan.
TITAN GROUP was established in 2002. The company's enterprises are located in the settlement of Bulbula, Surakhani district, as well as in the settlement of Bina.