What prices will be in market of commercial properties in Baku this summer?
Business Materials 27 May 2019 11:31 (UTC +04:00)
Until the end of May this year, stability in prices will be observed in the market of commercial properties in Baku, Nusrat Ibrahimov, an expert in real estate, told Trend.
He said that starting from the middle of next month, a slight decrease in prices to 1-1.5 percent may occur in this segment of the market.
“Over the next two months, the trend in price decrease for commercial properties in Baku will continue,” he noted. “Approximately until August 20, prices in this market segment may decline from 3 to 5 percent. At the same time, a slight increase in prices for commercial properties within 1-1.5 percent will begin in September. In the subsequent months, prices will again rise from 2 to 5 percent.”
Ibrahimov estimates that, as a rule, a noticeable upward trend in prices for commercial properties is observed at the beginning of the school year.
“In this period, prices for commercial properties start to grow in this market,” he said. “The trend of price increase from year to year is also repeated on holidays and in their anticipation.”