Azerbaijani company discloses timeframe for road construction in Europe
Business Materials 21 August 2019 20:48 (UTC +04:00)
Baku, Azerbaijan, Aug. 21
The Azerbaijani construction company AzVirt will begin the implementation of the second road construction project within the biggest road project in Serbia in September 2019, the company told Trend.
“The mobilization work related to the project will be completed by the end of August,” the company said.
“The matter rests in the implementation of the project worth 207 million euros,” the company said. “The highway is expected to be reconstructed in Serbia within the project. The project is financed by the biggest bank in China. Chinese experts are also involved in the project.”
The company has implemented the previous project in Serbia and is ready to continue cooperation with foreign partners within the second major road project.
AzVirt company is one of the well-known contractors in Azerbaijan and is engaged in the construction of roads, runways, airports.
Besides the construction and design of roads and big facilities, the company also produces building materials, including asphalt mixtures, fractional gravel, activated mineral powder.