Turkmenistan to put state property for auction
Business Materials 16 September 2019 13:45 (UTC +04:00)
Ashgabat, Turkmenistan, Sept. 16
Ministry of Economy and Development of Turkmenistan will hold an auction for the sale of state-owned objects at 156 Archabil Avenue, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan, on Oct. 2, 2019 at 10:00 (GMT+5).
The list of facilities to be put up for sale includes a shopping center, shops, warehouses, bakeries, food workshops and a brick enterprise.
Citizens of Turkmenistan and foreign countries, as well as non-state legal entities of Turkmenistan and legal entities of foreign countries who have sent a bid in the prescribed form, have paid a deposit and a special fee, and have been registered for participation in the auction within the prescribed period, are allowed to participate.
Foreign legal entities, international organizations established under the laws of foreign states, and their permanent missions and branches in Turkmenistan can participate in the denationalization and privatization of state property only with the conclusion of the Agency for Protection from Economic Risks under the Ministry of Economy and Development of Turkmenistan.
All auction participants have an opportunity to review the property put up for the sale. Phone: (+99312) 39-46-09, 39-46-75.