Large Turkish companies to mull oil and gas projects in Baku
Oil&Gas Materials 22 May 2015 15:01 (UTC +04:00)
Large Turkish companies - BOTAS Petroleum Pipeline Corporation and TPAO oil and gas company - will discuss the oil and gas projects in Baku with the State Oil Company of Azerbaijan in June, Turkish companies told Trend May 22.
"The meetings with SOCAR will be held as part of the 22nd international Caspian Oil and Gas Exhibition and Conference on June 2-5," Trend was told.
Over 250 companies will participate in the event to be held in Baku Expo Centre.
By tradition, the International Caspian Oil and Gas Conference to be held in JW Marriott Hotel Absheron Baku on June 3-4, will be the important element of the business program.
The annual conference will be attended by over 500 delegates from over 30 countries. Over 50 representatives of state structures, leading experts in the oil and gas sphere, leaders of large oil and gas companies from various countries are expected to speak at the event.