Uzbekneftegaz improves forecast of export volume of manufacturing enterprises
Oil&Gas Materials 1 April 2021 23:11 (UTC +04:00)
The forecast indicators of the export volume of production enterprises of Uzbekneftegaz JSC from January through March 2021 increased by 5.7 percent compared to the same period last year, Trend reports with reference to Uzbekneftegaz JSC.
According to Uzbekneftegaz JSC, in order to develop export potential, increase the volume of exports of goods and services, expand the range of exported goods and markets for their implementation, a number of effective measures are being taken in Uzbekneftegaz JSC.
Thus, the forecast indicators set by Uzbekneftegaz for 3M2021 of this year have been exceeded by 9.9 percent. This indicator compared to the same period last year increased by 5.7 percent.
It is reported that the volume of production of Uzbekneftegaz JSC in comparison with the plan for 3M2021 of this year as for polyethylene was increased by 7.3 percent, liquefied gas - by 98.5 percent, sulfur - by 38.4 percent.
Uzbekneftegaz JSC noted that currently, the increased interest on the part of large industrial factories and entrepreneurs in Turkey, Estonia, Poland and Sweden in the products manufactured by enterprises and factories under the jurisdiction of Uzbekneftegaz JSC contributes to the expansion of the export geography of the company.
According to the results of the first half of this year, the forecasted export figures of Uzbekneftegaz JSC are expected to be increased by 4.3 percent compared to the plan.